Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:

31st Palermo Ladies Open (WTA)

Final
Final   12
4 Anett Kontaveit     2 5
Fiona Ferro     6 7
Winner: Fiona Ferro
Semifinals
Semifinals   12
1 Petra Martic     2 4
4 Anett Kontaveit     6 6
Winner: Anett Kontaveit
Semifinals  123
Fiona Ferro    2 6 7
Camila Giorgi    6 2 5
Winner: Fiona Ferro
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals   12
1 Petra Martic     77 77
Aliaksandra Sasnovich     65 63
Winner: Petra Martic
Quarterfinals  123
4 Anett Kontaveit    6 4 6
Elisabetta Cocciaretto    1 6 1
Winner: Anett Kontaveit
Quarterfinals   12
Fiona Ferro     6 6
Sara Errani     4 1
Winner: Fiona Ferro
Quarterfinals  123
7 Dayana Yastremska    6 65 3
Camila Giorgi    4 77 6
Winner: Camila Giorgi
Second Round
Second Round   12
8 Ekaterina Alexandrova     5 2
Fiona Ferro     7 6
Winner: Fiona Ferro
Second Round   12
Jasmine Paolini     0 2
Aliaksandra Sasnovich     6 6
Winner: Aliaksandra Sasnovich
Second Round  123
Sara Errani    3 6 6
Kristyna Pliskova    6 4 3
Winner: Sara Errani
Second Round   12
6 Donna Vekic     2 4
Elisabetta Cocciaretto     6 6
Winner: Elisabetta Cocciaretto
Second Round  123
4 Anett Kontaveit    3 6 6
Laura Siegemund    6 2 2
Winner: Anett Kontaveit
Second Round  123
1 Petra Martic    5 6 6
Liudmila Samsonova    7 4 2
Winner: Petra Martic
Second Round  123
Camila Giorgi    3 6 6
Kaja Juvan    6 2 4
Winner: Camila Giorgi
Second Round   12
7 Dayana Yastremska     6 6
Oceane Dodin     2 4
Winner: Dayana Yastremska
First Round
First Round   12
Laura Siegemund     6 6
Irina-Camelia Begu     3 4
Winner: Laura Siegemund
First Round   12
6 Donna Vekic     6 6
Arantxa Rus     1 2
Winner: Donna Vekic
First Round  123
Sara Errani    7 1 6
Sorana Cirstea    5 6 4
Winner: Sara Errani
First Round   12
Polona Hercog     61 3
Elisabetta Cocciaretto     77 6
Winner: Elisabetta Cocciaretto
First Round  123
8 Ekaterina Alexandrova    5 6 6
Kristina Mladenovic    7 0 1
Winner: Ekaterina Alexandrova
First Round  123
Jasmine Paolini    5 6 6
Daria Kasatkina    7 4 4
Winner: Jasmine Paolini
First Round   12
7 Dayana Yastremska     6 6
Sara Sorribes Tormo     3 4
Winner: Dayana Yastremska
First Round   12
3 Maria Sakkari     4 4
Kristyna Pliskova     6 6
Winner: Kristyna Pliskova
First Round  123
Tamara Zidansek    6 4 4
Oceane Dodin    2 6 6
Winner: Oceane Dodin
First Round  123
2 Marketa Vondrousova    6 5 4
Kaja Juvan    1 7 6
Winner: Kaja Juvan
First Round   12
5 Elise Mertens     4 1
Aliaksandra Sasnovich     6 6
Winner: Aliaksandra Sasnovich
First Round   12
Nadia Podoroska     2 1
Fiona Ferro     6 6
Winner: Fiona Ferro
First Round   12
Kirsten Flipkens     4 2
Liudmila Samsonova     6 6
Winner: Liudmila Samsonova
First Round   12
1 Petra Martic     6 6
Alison Van Uytvanck     0 3
Winner: Petra Martic
First Round   12
Camila Giorgi     7 6
Rebecca Peterson     5 4
Winner: Camila Giorgi
First Round   12
4 Anett Kontaveit     6 6
Patricia Maria Tig     3 3
Winner: Anett Kontaveit
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.