Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Tamara Zidansek
Rank Points Record
67 910 15-16
Country: SloveniaHeight: - Born: 12/26/1997
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Postojna, Slovenia


Zhengzhou Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 9 - Sep. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYulia PutintsevaLoss 1-6, 7-5, 1-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 26 - Sep. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPetra MarticLoss 4-6, 6-4, 1-6

Internazionali Femminili di Palermo
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 22 - Jul. 28Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLara ArruabarrenaWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundLiudmila SamsonovaLoss 2-6, 5-7

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEugenie BouchardWin 6-3, 5-7, 8-6
Second RoundQiang WangLoss 1-6, 2-6

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jun. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarla Suarez NavarroWin 4-6, 7-5, 7-5
Second RoundAryna SabalenkaLoss 2-6, 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElise MertensLoss 4-6, 6-3, 2-6

Nurnberger Versicherungscup
Surface: ClayDate: May 19 - May 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMisaki DoiWin 7-6 (7-4), 3-6, 6-4
Second RoundAjla TomljanovicWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsVeronika KudermetovaWin 6-4, 2-6, 6-3
SemifinalsKaterina SiniakovaWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-2
FinalYulia PutintsevaLoss 6-4, 4-6, 2-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 12 - May 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAjla TomljanovicLoss 6-7 (1-7), 4-6

Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 29 - May 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYulia PutintsevaWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundYsaline BonaventureLoss 4-6, 6-2, 3-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPetra MarticLoss 6-3, 1-6, 3-6

Claro Open Colsanitas
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 8 - Apr. 14Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina KhromachevaWin 4-6, 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundSachia VickeryWin 6-2, 6-0
QuarterfinalsLara ArruabarrenaLoss 4-6, 2-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 1 - Apr. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna-Lena FriedsamWin 1-6, 6-2, 6-0
Second RoundAjla TomljanovicLoss 5-7, 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMonica NiculescuLoss 1-6, 2-6

Hua Hin Championships
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 28 - Feb. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTimea BabosWin 6-0, 3-1 Retired
Second RoundJennifer BradyWin 6-3, 0-6, 7-6 (11-9)
QuarterfinalsViktorija GolubicWin 4-6, 6-1, 6-2
SemifinalsAjla TomljanovicLoss 4-6, 1-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria GavrilovaWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundNaomi OsakaLoss 2-6, 4-6

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundViktoria KuzmovaLoss 2-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.