Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Felix Auger-Aliassime
Rank Points Record
20 1976 17-9
Country: CanadaHeight: 6-3 Born: 8/8/2000
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 185 Birthplace: Montreal, Canada


Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: Sep. 14 - Sep. 21Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFilip KrajinovicLoss 4-6, 5-7

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 31 - Sep. 13Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThiago MonteiroWin 6-3, 6-7 (7-9), 7-6 (8-6), 7-6(8-6)
Second RoundAndy MurrayWin 6-2, 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundCorentin MoutetWin 6-1, 6-0, 6-4
Fourth RoundDominic ThiemLoss 6-7 (4-7), 1-6, 1-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 22 - Aug. 29Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNikoloz BasilashviliWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundTennys SandgrenLoss 7-6 (7-4), 2-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 24 - Feb. 29Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlex BoltWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundKyle EdmundLoss 4-6, 4-6

Open 13 Provence
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 17 - Feb. 23Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefano TravagliaWin 6-7 (3-7), 7-6 (8-6), 6-3
Second RoundPierre-Hugues HerbertWin 6-0, 6-7 (6-8), 7-6 (11-9)
QuarterfinalsEgor GerasimovWin 7-5, 6-2
SemifinalsGilles SimonWin 7-5, 7-6 (7-2)
FinalStefanos TsitsipasLoss 3-6, 4-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 10 - Feb. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJan-Lennard StruffWin 6-3, 1-6, 6-3
Second RoundGrigor DimitrovWin 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsAljaz BedeneWin 6-4, 7-6 (8-6)
SemifinalsPablo Carreno BustaWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-4
FinalGael MonfilsLoss 2-6, 4-6

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 3 - Feb. 9Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDamir DzumhurWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundPierre-Hugues HerbertLoss 6-7 (2-7), 5-7

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 20 - Feb. 2Seed: 20
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundErnests GulbisLoss 5-7, 6-4, 6-7 (4-7), 4-6

Adelaide International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 12 - Jan. 18Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJames DuckworthWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-0)
QuarterfinalsAlex BoltWin 6-3, 6-0
SemifinalsAndrey RublevLoss 6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (9-7), 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.