Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Lucas Pouille
Rank Points Record
22 1600 27-21
Country: FranceHeight: 6-1 Born: 2/23/1994
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 179 Birthplace: Grande-Synthe, France


Rolex Shanghai Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 6 - Oct. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundZhe LiWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundJohn IsnerLoss 5-7, 3-6

Rakuten Japan Open Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 30 - Oct. 6Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHubert HurkaczWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundYoshihito NishiokaWin 6-1, 6-2
QuarterfinalsNovak DjokovicLoss 1-6, 2-6

Zhuhai Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 23 - Sep. 29Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSoon Woo KwonLoss 6-7 (4-7), 2-6

Moselle Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 16 - Sep. 22Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLorenzo SonegoWin 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsFilip KrajinovicWin 4-6, 7-5, 6-2
SemifinalsJo-Wilfried TsongaLoss 6-7 (6-8), 6-7 (4-7)

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 26 - Sep. 8Seed: 25
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPhilipp KohlschreiberWin 6-3, 4-6, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundDaniel EvansLoss 4-6, 3-6, 7-6 (7-4), 4-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 11 - Aug. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis KudlaWin 6-3, 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundDenis ShapovalovWin 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundKaren KhachanovWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsNovak DjokovicLoss 6-7 (2-7), 1-6

Coupe Rogers presentee par Banque Nationale
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 5 - Aug. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMilos RaonicLoss 4-6, 4-6

Abierto Mexicano de Tenis Mifel presentado por Cinemex
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 29 - Aug. 3Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundThanasi KokkinakisLoss 6-2, 4-6, 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: 27
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRichard GasquetWin 6-1, 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundGregoire BarrereWin 6-1, 7-6 (7-0), 6-4
Third RoundRoger FedererLoss 5-7, 2-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Fever-Tree Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 17 - Jun. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJay ClarkeWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-1
Second RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss 6-7 (9-11), 7-6 (7-5), 4-6

MercedesCup
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 10 - Jun. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFeliciano LopezWin 6-3, 3-6, 7-6 (9-7)
Second RoundDaniil MedvedevWin 7-6 (8-6), 4-6, 6-2
QuarterfinalsJan-Lennard StruffLoss 4-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: 22
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSimone BolelliWin 6-3, 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundMartin KlizanLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-2, 3-6, 6-3, 7-9

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 12 - May 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMatteo BerrettiniLoss 2-6, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBorna CoricWin 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundHubert HurkaczLoss 5-7, 1-6

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDavid FerrerLoss 3-6, 1-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 14 - Apr. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStan WawrinkaLoss 5-7, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: 25
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasLoss 6-4, 4-6, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: 28
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundHubert HurkaczLoss 2-6, 6-3, 4-6

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 4 - Feb. 10Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMarcos BaghdatisLoss 6-7 (2-7), 7-6 (7-3), 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: 28
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikhail KukushkinWin 6-1, 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundMaximilian MartererWin 7-6 (10-8), 7-6 (10-8), 5-7, 6-4
Third RoundAlexei PopyrinWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-3, 6-7 (10-12), 4-6, 6-3
Fourth RoundBorna CoricWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-4, 7-5, 7-6(7-2)
QuarterfinalsMilos RaonicWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3, 6-7 (2-7), 6-4
SemifinalsNovak DjokovicLoss 0-6, 2-6, 2-6

Sydney International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 6 - Jan. 12Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrey RublevLoss 2-6, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.