Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Pistons (16-37)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Jerami Grant5017173718672713151093082351443555103-79
Josh Jackson531313257604131179672142191114738117-38
Saddiq Bey561440210510891021323482306942745-124
Hamidou Diallo43989181378103158205821189371962-154
Mason Plumlee52139221235310515907469182424597-137
Wayne Ellington419001353022633103243795815928-49
Frank Jackson29464821804050409855208123-8
Cory Joseph571273164359647937114140181561467-173
Isaiah Stewart5611351763024568122836349306153-11
Dennis Smith Jr.2342058145192619585577231426-19
Killian Hayes14315349778833326014535-61
Rodney McGruder1619437706811242216817-17
Saben Lee355436814548727167212025937-78
Jahlil Okafor181903458782635113310-58
Sekou Doumbouya466126719431422187972920534-109
Tyler Cook1923031539190046105013-13
Deividas Sirvydis143851734413821036
Team Totals 58 - 2245 4996 1061 1377 689 1939 2471 1416 455 296 858 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Jerami Grant 50 34.3 .428 .860 .354 0.7 4.7 2.9 0.70 1.10 2.06 2.3 22.4
Josh Jackson 53 24.8 .425 .732 .313 0.9 4.1 2.1 0.89 0.72 2.21 2.8 13.4
Saddiq Bey 56 25.7 .412 .873 .379 0.5 4.1 1.2 0.75 0.13 0.80 1.7 11.4
Hamidou Diallo 43 23.0 .479 .652 .345 1.2 4.9 2.1 0.86 0.44 1.44 2.5 11.3
Mason Plumlee 52 26.8 .601 .660 .000 2.6 9.0 3.5 0.81 0.87 1.87 3.3 10.2
Wayne Ellington 41 22.0 .447 .788 .424 0.3 1.9 1.4 0.37 0.22 0.68 1.4 9.7
Frank Jackson 29 16.0 .456 .800 .408 0.4 1.9 0.7 0.28 0.03 0.79 1.2 8.4
Cory Joseph 57 22.3 .457 .810 .325 0.6 2.5 3.2 0.98 0.25 1.18 2.2 7.5
Isaiah Stewart 56 20.3 .583 .662 .429 2.4 6.5 0.9 0.54 1.09 0.95 2.5 7.3
Dennis Smith Jr. 23 18.3 .400 .731 .328 0.5 2.4 3.3 1.00 0.61 1.13 1.6 6.7
Killian Hayes 14 22.5 .351 .875 .242 0.3 2.3 4.3 1.00 0.36 2.50 1.9 5.9
Rodney McGruder 16 12.1 .529 .750 .458 0.5 1.4 1.0 0.50 0.06 0.44 0.8 5.7
Saben Lee 35 15.5 .469 .667 .438 0.5 2.1 3.4 0.71 0.26 1.06 1.5 5.5
Jahlil Okafor 18 10.6 .586 .875 .333 0.7 1.9 0.6 0.17 0.17 0.56 1.1 4.3
Sekou Doumbouya 46 13.3 .345 .738 .241 0.5 2.1 0.6 0.43 0.11 0.74 1.6 4.0
Tyler Cook 19 12.1 .585 .474 - 0.7 2.4 0.5 0.26 0.0 0.68 1.1 3.7
Deividas Sirvydis 14 2.7 .294 .750 .308 0.0 0.6 0.1 0.07 0.00 0.21 0.2 1.2
Team Totals 58 - .449 .771 .355 9.9 42.6 24.4 7.84 5.10 14.0 20.6 107.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.