Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Pistons (17-31)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Derrick Rose411090313632106122381221042463513104-4
Andre Drummond4414793135931342251216881219178157-98
Luke Kennard289221513426775731839811512643-22
Blake Griffin185128825076982711184597740-26
Reggie Jackson51032252101382013205059
Markieff Morris408961583555469681721556126863-101
Langston Galloway4812301683946273962451097139829-52
Christian Wood4476315426510314427722313116384758
Svi Mykhailiuk4393812829536428920770692744325
Bruce Brown45123015133567972675191176532478-69
Tony Snell411083120254161676176725718917-122
Sekou Doumbouya2141556125223214496991071812
Thon Maker44504561095886123610522162529-65
Tim Frazier27355349419241030339314436-54
Louis King85071703388520220
Jordan Bone61929000303002-2
Khyri Thomas2600120000000-4
Team Totals 48 - 1921 4121 831 1121 568 1530 2030 1158 371 231 744 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Derrick Rose 41 26.6 .495 .869 .311 0.6 2.5 6.0 0.85 0.32 2.54 1.1 18.8
Andre Drummond 44 33.6 .528 .596 .048 4.5 15.6 2.8 2.07 1.77 3.57 3.7 17.3
Luke Kennard 28 32.9 .442 .893 .399 0.3 3.5 4.1 0.43 0.21 1.54 2.3 15.8
Blake Griffin 18 28.4 .352 .776 .243 0.9 4.7 3.3 0.39 0.39 2.22 1.5 15.5
Reggie Jackson 5 20.6 .423 .769 .400 0.4 2.6 4.0 1.00 0.00 1.00 1.2 12.4
Markieff Morris 40 22.4 .445 .783 .395 0.5 3.9 1.5 0.65 0.20 1.58 2.4 11.0
Langston Galloway 48 25.6 .426 .849 .392 0.5 2.3 1.5 0.81 0.17 0.60 1.4 10.3
Christian Wood 44 17.3 .581 .715 .375 1.2 5.3 0.7 0.36 0.86 1.07 1.2 10.0
Svi Mykhailiuk 43 21.8 .434 .857 .430 0.3 1.6 1.6 0.63 0.09 1.00 1.4 8.9
Bruce Brown 45 27.3 .451 .691 .347 1.0 4.2 3.9 1.18 0.53 1.73 2.7 8.8
Tony Snell 41 26.4 .472 1.000 .432 0.1 1.8 1.4 0.44 0.22 0.41 1.7 8.1
Sekou Doumbouya 21 19.8 .448 .688 .286 0.5 3.3 0.4 0.48 0.33 0.86 2.3 7.0
Thon Maker 44 11.5 .514 .674 .333 0.8 2.4 0.5 0.36 0.57 0.66 1.5 4.1
Tim Frazier 27 13.1 .362 .792 .333 0.3 1.2 3.4 0.52 0.15 1.33 1.6 3.6
Louis King 8 6.3 .412 .000 .375 0.1 1.0 0.6 0.25 0.00 0.25 1.1 2.1
Jordan Bone 6 3.2 .222 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.5 0.00 0.00 0.33 0.3 0.7
Khyri Thomas 2 3.0 - .500 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.5
Team Totals 48 - .466 .741 .371 9.6 42.3 24.1 7.73 4.81 14.9 19.6 109.2

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.