Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Dallas Mavericks (29-22)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Luka Doncic186251703826910248146145153201083-91
Kristaps Porzingis154551072335664258312029132521-31
Jalen Brunson2161212325141522265821041713231
Tim Hardaway Jr.22708111288456256157845122212-55
Dorian Finney-Smith22687741721323401079634331119-52
Maxi Kleber1330436801216235973117127-14
Trey Burke13141316810111024918501221
Dwight Powell22436518824367199826121315-96
Reggie Bullock214864312558259158136114-26
Frank Ntilikina1622528771212154130221231139
Boban Marjanovic138129456131226202824
Sterling Brown202562262441140641592145
Willie Cauley-Stein181771635121238963721
Eugene Omoruyi418252412720003
Moses Brown9345651000901240
Josh Green1154714020211421239
JaQuori McLaughlin2501000002000-3
Team Totals 22 - 855 1932 305 421 285 840 950 495 165 88 271 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Luka Doncic 18 34.7 .445 .676 .329 0.8 8.1 8.5 1.11 0.56 4.61 2.4 25.4
Kristaps Porzingis 15 30.3 .459 .875 .301 2.3 8.0 1.9 0.87 1.67 1.40 2.3 19.7
Jalen Brunson 21 29.1 .490 .788 .338 0.6 3.9 5.0 0.81 0.05 1.52 2.0 14.7
Tim Hardaway Jr. 22 32.2 .385 .726 .357 0.4 3.8 2.3 1.00 0.09 0.55 2.0 14.7
Dorian Finney-Smith 22 31.2 .430 .565 .374 1.7 4.4 1.5 1.50 0.50 0.86 2.3 9.1
Maxi Kleber 13 23.4 .450 .750 .390 1.2 5.6 0.8 0.54 0.92 0.54 2.2 8.2
Trey Burke 13 10.8 .456 .909 .417 0.0 0.7 1.4 0.38 0.00 0.92 0.7 6.3
Dwight Powell 22 19.8 .580 .667 .368 2.0 4.5 1.2 0.55 0.59 0.68 2.5 6.0
Reggie Bullock 21 23.1 .344 .625 .275 0.2 2.8 0.6 0.29 0.05 0.67 1.5 5.5
Frank Ntilikina 16 14.1 .364 1.000 .366 0.2 1.9 1.4 0.75 0.19 0.69 1.1 5.2
Boban Marjanovic 13 6.2 .644 .462 .500 0.5 2.0 0.2 0.00 0.15 0.62 1.2 5.0
Sterling Brown 20 12.8 .355 1.000 .275 0.7 3.2 0.8 0.45 0.10 0.70 1.2 3.0
Willie Cauley-Stein 18 9.8 .457 .500 .500 0.7 2.1 0.5 0.33 0.17 0.39 0.9 1.9
Eugene Omoruyi 4 4.5 .400 .500 .500 0.5 1.8 0.5 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.5 1.8
Moses Brown 9 3.8 .833 .500 - 0.2 1.0 0.0 0.11 0.22 0.44 0.8 1.7
Josh Green 11 4.9 .500 .000 .000 0.4 1.0 0.4 0.18 0.09 0.18 0.5 1.3
JaQuori McLaughlin 2 2.5 .000 - - 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 22 - .443 .724 .339 9.7 43.2 22.5 7.50 4.00 11.9 19.3 104.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.