Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Charlotte Hornets (15-36)


2021-22 | 2022-23

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
LaMelo Ball2482519247973839426213219626879-130
Terry Rozier411465333799111135113333172211401094-158
Kelly Oubre Jr.3511412636241001408026017942551344-236
PJ Washington50162228363989115100281227121465373-323
Gordon Hayward25785128286617727871129321751-68
Mason Plumlee51144024035614223100496183323379-225
Jalen McDaniels511378206454819660184251104572875-127
Nick Richards4068012319779109002232193533-41
Dennis Smith Jr.29742962353040115482140411243-38
Mark Williams2028156883141001046161715-54
Theo Maledon365816515749562163868627635-116
Cody Martin71341436473142411412-26
James Bouknight263544012215221664512813419-22
Bryce McGowens22304277417209263621449-41
Kai Jones272373159812311525511922
JT Thor38421361001723135268159918-42
Team Totals 51 - 2133 4705 907 1207 550 1691 2295 1283 405 251 705 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
LaMelo Ball 24 34.4 .401 .880 .359 1.0 5.5 8.2 1.08 0.33 3.29 3.5 23.0
Terry Rozier 41 35.7 .417 .822 .339 1.0 4.2 5.1 0.98 0.24 2.29 1.9 21.7
Kelly Oubre Jr. 35 32.6 .421 .714 .308 1.5 5.1 1.2 1.57 0.37 1.26 3.0 20.2
PJ Washington 50 32.4 .443 .774 .356 1.1 4.5 2.4 0.92 1.06 1.46 2.7 15.1
Gordon Hayward 25 31.4 .448 .792 .310 0.8 4.5 3.7 0.84 0.28 2.04 1.2 13.8
Mason Plumlee 51 28.2 .674 .615 - 3.4 9.7 3.6 0.63 0.65 1.55 2.8 12.2
Jalen McDaniels 51 27.0 .454 .844 .326 0.8 4.9 2.0 1.12 0.55 1.47 2.9 10.8
Nick Richards 40 17.0 .624 .725 - 2.5 5.6 0.5 0.23 0.88 0.83 2.2 8.1
Dennis Smith Jr. 29 25.6 .409 .750 .204 0.5 2.8 4.8 1.41 0.41 1.48 2.4 8.0
Mark Williams 20 14.1 .636 .756 - 1.4 5.2 0.3 0.80 0.85 0.75 1.8 7.2
Theo Maledon 36 16.1 .414 .875 .333 0.3 2.4 2.4 0.75 0.17 0.97 1.0 5.6
Cody Martin 7 19.1 .389 .571 .214 1.1 3.4 1.6 0.57 0.14 0.29 1.9 5.0
James Bouknight 26 13.6 .328 .682 .250 0.2 2.0 1.1 0.50 0.15 0.73 1.1 4.3
Bryce McGowens 22 13.8 .365 .850 .346 0.4 1.6 1.0 0.18 0.18 0.41 0.8 3.6
Kai Jones 27 8.8 .525 .667 .273 0.7 1.9 0.2 0.19 0.41 0.33 1.1 2.7
JT Thor 38 11.1 .360 .739 .250 0.5 1.8 0.4 0.24 0.24 0.47 0.8 2.7
Team Totals 51 - .453 .751 .325 12.0 45.0 25.2 7.94 4.92 13.3 21.0 112.2

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2023 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.