Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Wizards (19-33)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Bradley Beal381364338745159190612041782473414128-90
Kyle Kuzma4414552595739113378238387126273497-149
Montrezl Harrell409832163311311784142818518274365
Spencer Dinwiddie3811601714361051296520317222023761-42
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope44130018144052608924015879491859-136
Daniel Gafford4494117124759800027344187141-132
Rui Hachimura812823561216617335214-13
Deni Avdija4710641272864967401312237637304112
Raul Neto40790117262445815678110227150-26
Thomas Bryant686173759414194231-14
Aaron Holiday365708818621262156596719832-50
Davis Bertans3248859168272946142611511613-44
Corey Kispert4276189205333837115913413111958
Greg Monroe5811322250031123560
Brad Wanamaker233202877232541739557623-44
Tremont Waters350414002947504-19
Anthony Gill18113182710125725812532
Craig Sword319340001014011
Isaiah Todd935515244109122113
Alize Johnson19139142948044883011-66
Cassius Winston2702220202001-3
Joel Ayayi720160001340003
Jaime Echenique1300000000000-1
Jordan Goodwin2603000110000-8
Jordan Schakel214060003300004
Team Totals 47 - 1892 4056 805 1035 475 1468 2083 1128 291 236 625 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Bradley Beal 38 35.9 .454 .837 .299 1.0 4.7 6.5 0.89 0.37 3.37 2.3 23.6
Kyle Kuzma 44 33.1 .452 .684 .328 1.1 8.8 2.9 0.61 0.77 2.20 2.0 15.6
Montrezl Harrell 40 24.6 .653 .736 .286 2.2 7.0 2.1 0.45 0.68 1.08 2.0 14.2
Spencer Dinwiddie 38 30.5 .392 .814 .320 0.8 4.5 5.8 0.61 0.18 1.61 2.4 13.5
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope 44 29.5 .411 .867 .371 0.5 3.6 1.8 1.11 0.41 1.34 1.8 11.4
Daniel Gafford 44 21.4 .692 .738 - 2.2 6.2 1.0 0.41 1.61 0.93 2.4 9.1
Rui Hachimura 8 16.0 .411 .750 .353 0.3 4.1 0.6 0.25 0.13 0.50 0.5 8.0
Deni Avdija 47 22.6 .444 .731 .305 0.7 4.7 1.6 0.79 0.64 0.87 2.3 7.3
Raul Neto 40 19.8 .447 .759 .224 0.2 2.0 2.6 0.68 0.03 1.25 1.5 7.3
Thomas Bryant 6 14.3 .459 .556 .286 1.3 3.2 0.7 0.33 0.50 0.17 1.5 7.2
Aaron Holiday 36 15.8 .473 .808 .375 0.2 1.6 1.9 0.53 0.22 0.89 1.5 6.1
Davis Bertans 32 15.3 .351 .931 .324 0.2 1.9 0.5 0.34 0.19 0.41 1.6 6.0
Corey Kispert 42 18.1 .434 .868 .322 0.5 2.2 0.8 0.31 0.26 0.45 0.9 5.9
Greg Monroe 5 16.2 .591 .400 - 2.4 6.2 2.4 0.60 1.00 1.20 1.8 5.6
Brad Wanamaker 23 13.9 .364 .920 .235 0.3 1.7 2.4 0.30 0.26 1.00 2.0 3.6
Tremont Waters 3 16.7 .286 - .222 0.0 1.3 2.3 1.67 0.0 1.33 1.3 3.3
Anthony Gill 18 6.3 .667 .833 .714 0.4 1.4 0.4 0.06 0.11 0.28 1.1 2.8
Craig Sword 3 6.3 .750 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.3 1.33 0.00 0.33 2.3 2.0
Isaiah Todd 9 3.9 .333 .500 .400 0.2 1.0 0.1 0.22 0.22 0.11 0.1 1.8
Alize Johnson 19 7.3 .483 .500 .000 1.1 2.5 0.4 0.16 0.0 0.58 0.8 1.7
Cassius Winston 2 3.5 .000 1.000 .000 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.50 0.0 1.0
Joel Ayayi 7 2.9 .167 - .000 0.1 0.4 0.6 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.3
Jaime Echenique 1 3.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Jordan Goodwin 2 3.0 .000 - .000 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.5 0.0
Jordan Schakel 2 7.0 .000 - .000 1.0 1.5 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 47 - .466 .778 .324 9.2 44.3 24.0 6.19 5.02 12.8 18.9 107.7

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints
 
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.