Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

San Antonio Spurs (24-26)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
DeMar DeRozan4816293517122953351866210346431391-34
Dejounte Murray541709351773871105416337528585691128
Derrick White329471624018398762158710823324265
Keldon Johnson5315092615401111524613833893292459-78
Patty Mills54138021951561671373569413435253104
Rudy Gay49106420047962787920824574353049137
Lonnie Walker IV44110618343946577120211972231448-133
Jakob Poeltl551431209334419500439100359071116
Gorgui Dieng27418601184350245311033191524-29
Marquese Chriss2275142415132022-25
Drew Eubanks385227814148691116232133832-45
Devin Vassell467558520529334210412542371418-12
Trey Lyles233584390152314408614616-108
Luka Samanic242253274112193649125616-31
Keita Bates-Diop191291337912515218821-48
Tre Jones271322045771212146012-51
Quinndary Weatherspoon1674616780265529-54
Cameron Reynolds3612000000000-4
Team Totals 56 - 2333 5061 948 1209 581 1628 2474 1379 398 293 645 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
DeMar DeRozan 48 33.9 .493 .881 .273 0.7 4.4 7.2 0.90 0.27 1.90 2.0 21.1
Dejounte Murray 54 31.6 .454 .791 .331 0.7 6.9 5.3 1.57 0.11 1.69 2.0 15.6
Derrick White 32 29.6 .404 .847 .353 0.3 2.7 3.4 0.72 1.00 1.31 2.7 15.1
Keldon Johnson 53 28.5 .483 .730 .333 1.5 6.4 1.8 0.55 0.45 1.11 2.1 12.8
Patty Mills 54 25.6 .425 .910 .385 0.3 1.7 2.5 0.65 0.04 0.98 1.2 11.8
Rudy Gay 49 21.7 .418 .795 .380 0.7 5.0 1.5 0.71 0.61 1.00 1.9 11.0
Lonnie Walker IV 44 25.1 .417 .807 .351 0.2 2.7 1.6 0.52 0.32 1.09 1.8 11.0
Jakob Poeltl 55 26.0 .626 .432 - 3.3 8.0 1.8 0.64 1.64 1.29 2.4 8.3
Gorgui Dieng 27 15.5 .508 .860 .453 1.1 4.1 1.2 0.70 0.56 0.89 1.7 6.9
Marquese Chriss 2 13.5 .357 .500 .200 1.5 6.5 1.0 0.00 1.00 1.00 1.5 6.5
Drew Eubanks 38 13.7 .553 .696 1.000 1.1 4.3 0.8 0.34 1.00 0.84 1.4 5.4
Devin Vassell 46 16.4 .415 .879 .404 0.4 2.7 0.9 0.80 0.30 0.39 1.4 5.2
Trey Lyles 23 15.6 .478 .652 .350 0.4 3.7 0.6 0.26 0.04 0.26 0.6 5.0
Luka Samanic 24 9.4 .432 .524 .250 0.5 2.0 0.5 0.21 0.25 0.67 1.3 3.5
Keita Bates-Diop 19 6.8 .351 .750 .333 0.3 1.1 0.4 0.42 0.11 0.05 0.3 2.1
Tre Jones 27 4.9 .444 1.000 .500 0.2 0.4 0.5 0.22 0.00 0.44 0.2 1.8
Quinndary Weatherspoon 16 4.6 .375 .875 .000 0.1 0.4 0.3 0.31 0.13 0.56 0.8 1.2
Cameron Reynolds 3 2.0 .500 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.7
Team Totals 56 - .461 .784 .357 9.3 44.2 24.6 7.11 5.23 11.1 17.9 110.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.