Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Portland Trail Blazers (31-21)


2020-21 | 2021-22

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Damian Lillard29105622255215918192284120212171183-30
CJ McCollum28983223515405791224118123312061-36
Norman Powell341120211464137167751889873341552-137
Anfernee Simons40110021849163691072671041372066420
Jusuf Nurkic431168234433136196944464118522610634
Nassir Little41105913830467914714822852253639-36
Ben McLemore2950088206192468165392311421-102
Robert Covington43125411830022287320523952625549-33
Larry Nance Jr.378581021983249196220973381327-50
Dennis Smith Jr.284846415432476276294331040-125
Reggie Perry24149221272101-14
Cody Zeller273555190384904125228619-28
Cameron McGriff34651422261530108
Brandon Williams2122347002200020
CJ Elleby26283368313161340531813211-75
Trendon Watford201912653152304491531013-65
Tony Snell32421267333185655175410-91
Keljin Blevins636411024932003-47
Greg Brown1885133161306225246-47
Jarron Cumberland312120001310009
Team Totals 46 - 1786 3986 790 1026 625 1742 2015 1044 355 223 644 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Damian Lillard 29 36.4 .402 .878 .324 0.4 4.1 7.3 0.59 0.38 2.86 1.3 24.0
CJ McCollum 28 35.1 .433 .702 .406 1.0 4.2 4.4 1.11 0.71 2.18 2.1 20.6
Norman Powell 34 32.9 .455 .820 .399 0.4 2.9 2.1 1.00 0.44 1.53 2.3 18.6
Anfernee Simons 40 27.5 .444 .913 .401 0.5 2.6 3.4 0.50 0.15 1.60 1.9 15.2
Jusuf Nurkic 43 27.2 .540 .694 .205 2.7 10.8 2.7 1.21 0.60 2.47 3.4 14.3
Nassir Little 41 25.8 .454 .736 .318 1.3 5.6 1.3 0.61 0.88 0.95 2.0 9.5
Ben McLemore 29 17.2 .427 .792 .412 0.2 1.3 0.8 0.38 0.14 0.72 1.5 9.1
Robert Covington 43 29.2 .393 .786 .356 0.8 5.6 1.2 1.44 1.28 1.14 2.6 7.7
Larry Nance Jr. 37 23.2 .515 .653 .306 1.6 5.6 2.0 1.03 0.35 0.73 1.8 6.9
Dennis Smith Jr. 28 17.3 .416 .681 .222 0.5 2.2 3.4 1.18 0.36 1.43 1.4 5.9
Reggie Perry 2 20.5 .444 1.000 .500 1.0 3.5 1.0 0.50 0.00 0.50 3.0 5.5
Cody Zeller 27 13.1 .567 .776 .000 1.9 4.6 0.8 0.30 0.22 0.70 2.1 5.2
Cameron McGriff 3 15.3 .357 1.000 .333 2.0 5.0 1.0 0.00 0.33 0.00 2.3 4.7
Brandon Williams 2 6.0 .667 .571 - 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 4.0
CJ Elleby 26 10.9 .434 .813 .325 0.6 2.0 0.7 0.50 0.08 0.42 1.3 3.8
Trendon Watford 20 9.6 .491 .652 .000 0.8 2.5 0.8 0.15 0.50 0.65 0.9 3.4
Tony Snell 32 13.2 .356 1.000 .321 0.3 1.7 0.5 0.16 0.13 0.31 1.1 2.3
Keljin Blevins 6 6.0 .364 .000 .444 0.0 0.5 0.3 0.00 0.00 0.50 0.2 2.0
Greg Brown 18 4.7 .419 .462 .000 0.4 1.2 0.3 0.11 0.22 0.33 0.6 1.8
Jarron Cumberland 3 4.0 .500 - .000 0.3 1.0 0.3 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.7 0.7
Team Totals 46 - .448 .770 .359 10.1 43.8 22.7 7.72 4.85 13.2 19.9 108.4

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.