Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Orlando Magic (17-35)


2020-21 | 2021-22

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Cole Anthony165451072575564451231089418447
Franz Wagner22693113264374831889653221024-98
Wendell Carter Jr.226251122203146328821150161429-82
Jalen Suggs2158387257587626102717524967-95
Mo Bamba21628902001724298619837184630-165
Terrence Ross215237018734432895404111329-224
R.J. Hampton224175814426442459705111434-147
Chuma Okeke163394211118211251661912312-113
Robin Lopez81212237101601218059-37
Gary Harris163874411345125032279117-161
Moritz Wagner2022038862129225851131615-15
Mychal Mulder9105124522930101213-33
Ignas Brazdeikis129472712316175303-8
Team Totals 22 - 802 1948 314 420 273 847 991 474 147 106 333 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Cole Anthony 16 34.1 .416 .859 .366 0.6 6.8 5.9 1.13 0.25 2.94 2.6 19.6
Franz Wagner 22 31.5 .428 .771 .352 1.3 4.4 2.4 1.00 0.45 1.09 2.4 13.4
Wendell Carter Jr. 22 28.4 .509 .674 .364 2.1 9.6 2.3 0.73 0.64 1.32 2.6 13.0
Jalen Suggs 21 27.8 .339 .763 .255 0.8 3.4 3.6 1.14 0.43 3.19 2.8 12.3
Mo Bamba 21 29.9 .450 .708 .337 2.6 9.4 1.8 0.86 2.19 1.43 2.9 10.8
Terrence Ross 21 24.9 .374 .791 .295 0.2 1.9 2.0 0.52 0.14 1.38 1.1 9.6
R.J. Hampton 22 19.0 .403 .591 .407 0.4 3.2 2.3 0.50 0.18 1.55 1.5 7.5
Chuma Okeke 16 21.2 .378 .857 .235 0.6 4.1 1.2 0.75 0.19 0.75 1.3 7.1
Robin Lopez 8 15.1 .595 .625 .000 1.5 2.6 1.0 0.00 0.63 1.13 1.8 6.8
Gary Harris 16 24.2 .389 .800 .240 0.8 2.0 1.7 0.56 0.06 1.06 1.8 6.5
Moritz Wagner 20 11.0 .442 .724 .379 0.5 2.6 0.7 0.05 0.30 0.75 1.8 6.0
Mychal Mulder 9 11.7 .267 1.000 .300 0.2 1.1 0.1 0.22 0.11 0.33 0.7 3.9
Ignas Brazdeikis 12 7.8 .259 .500 .188 0.4 1.4 0.4 0.25 0.00 0.25 0.9 1.5
Team Totals 22 - .412 .748 .322 10.0 45.0 21.5 6.68 4.82 14.5 20.1 99.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.