Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Knicks (9-10)


2021-22 | 2022-23

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Jalen Brunson19627147298879725826712421332-33
Julius Randle1962713428990117391161645716457-76
RJ Barrett196581233127598281061025710244-74
Immanuel Quickley19444591573844257886622432550
Cam Reddish16373541192427164930161481110
Obi Toppin1933959139101128777321941623
Evan Fournier132603190911195727229314-48
Derrick Rose17225451091010164330365516-1
Isaiah Hartenstein1943553100172041713816162117-15
Mitchell Robinson112273143718006595226-6
Jericho Sims142022838810006765156-37
Quentin Grimes91381536345221816236-17
Miles McBride853820141927301-1
Svi Mykhailiuk513331333300017
Ryan Arcidiacono5140300022120010
Trevor Keels1101000110000-2
Team Totals 19 - 790 1757 380 474 209 662 875 450 141 93 266 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Jalen Brunson 19 33.0 .493 .897 .305 0.4 3.5 6.5 1.11 0.16 1.68 2.4 21.4
Julius Randle 19 33.0 .464 .769 .336 2.3 8.6 3.0 0.84 0.21 3.00 3.4 20.9
RJ Barrett 19 34.6 .394 .765 .264 0.9 5.4 3.0 0.53 0.11 2.32 2.3 18.4
Immanuel Quickley 19 23.4 .376 .864 .321 0.5 4.5 3.3 1.26 0.16 1.32 1.9 9.5
Cam Reddish 16 23.3 .454 .889 .327 0.4 1.9 1.0 0.88 0.50 0.69 1.7 9.3
Obi Toppin 19 17.8 .424 .909 .364 0.7 3.8 1.1 0.47 0.21 0.84 1.2 8.2
Evan Fournier 13 20.0 .344 .818 .333 0.2 2.1 1.7 0.69 0.23 1.08 2.2 6.9
Derrick Rose 17 13.2 .413 1.000 .372 0.4 1.8 2.1 0.29 0.29 0.94 0.6 6.8
Isaiah Hartenstein 19 22.9 .530 .850 .235 3.1 7.3 0.8 0.84 1.11 0.89 2.8 6.7
Mitchell Robinson 11 20.6 .721 .389 - 3.0 5.9 0.8 0.45 2.00 0.55 3.5 6.3
Jericho Sims 14 14.4 .737 .800 - 2.3 4.8 0.4 0.36 1.07 0.43 2.2 4.6
Quentin Grimes 9 15.3 .417 .750 .227 0.4 2.0 1.8 0.22 0.33 0.67 2.0 4.2
Miles McBride 8 6.6 .400 .250 .111 0.0 0.3 0.9 0.38 0.00 0.13 0.8 2.3
Svi Mykhailiuk 5 2.6 1.000 .333 1.000 0.0 0.6 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.20 0.0 2.0
Ryan Arcidiacono 5 2.8 .000 - .000 0.0 0.4 0.2 0.40 0.00 0.00 0.2 0.0
Trevor Keels 1 1.0 .000 - .000 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 19 - .450 .802 .316 12.4 46.1 23.7 7.42 4.89 13.3 22.4 114.2

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.