Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Minnesota Timberwolves (13-40)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Karl-Anthony Towns331143290589164187792033671472647106-39
D'Angelo Russell2366016137863826817162117231159-202
Malik Beasley37121426460068801283211628830760-197
Anthony Edwards5316563498731391761133592321405622115-236
Naz Reid51965213408901254312022554285451-223
Jaylen Nowell366871353044149471328459211027-94
Ricky Rubio4912941323481071253813615733571390-176
Juancho Hernangómez3456378181406031951442013215-86
Jaden McDaniels46104211826720355214016751244633-51
Jarrett Culver3046965157284611451012016926-127
Jake Layman3857682165243319686327271624-76
Jordan McLaughlin3367669181152020597214637635-126
Jarred Vanderbilt467929816343741423958433044-115
Josh Okogie40814641765567187310244391628-165
Ed Davis1926418437800971910106-64
Ashton Hagans2400000000001-3
Team Totals 53 - 2136 4833 904 1167 668 1926 2274 1325 464 289 753 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Karl-Anthony Towns 33 34.6 .492 .877 .389 2.8 11.1 4.5 0.79 1.42 3.21 3.5 24.9
D'Angelo Russell 23 28.7 .426 .768 .398 0.5 2.7 5.1 1.00 0.48 2.57 2.0 19.7
Malik Beasley 37 32.8 .440 .850 .399 0.8 4.4 2.4 0.81 0.19 1.62 1.7 19.6
Anthony Edwards 53 31.2 .400 .790 .315 0.9 4.4 2.6 1.06 0.42 2.17 1.7 17.9
Naz Reid 51 18.9 .522 .720 .358 1.1 4.4 1.1 0.55 1.06 1.00 2.5 11.0
Jaylen Nowell 36 19.1 .444 .837 .356 0.5 2.3 1.6 0.58 0.28 0.75 1.9 9.9
Ricky Rubio 49 26.4 .379 .856 .279 0.4 3.2 6.8 1.45 0.06 1.84 2.1 8.3
Juancho Hernangómez 34 16.6 .431 .667 .326 1.0 4.2 0.6 0.38 0.06 0.44 0.9 6.7
Jaden McDaniels 46 22.7 .442 .571 .371 0.8 3.6 1.1 0.52 1.00 0.72 2.6 6.7
Jarrett Culver 30 15.6 .414 .609 .244 1.1 3.4 0.7 0.53 0.30 0.87 1.9 5.6
Jake Layman 38 15.2 .497 .727 .279 0.3 1.7 0.7 0.71 0.42 0.63 1.0 5.4
Jordan McLaughlin 33 20.5 .381 .750 .339 0.4 2.2 4.4 1.12 0.18 1.06 1.0 5.2
Jarred Vanderbilt 46 17.2 .601 .581 .250 1.5 5.2 1.3 0.93 0.65 0.96 1.9 5.2
Josh Okogie 40 20.4 .364 .821 .247 1.0 2.6 1.1 0.98 0.40 0.70 2.1 5.0
Ed Davis 19 13.9 .419 .875 - 2.0 5.1 1.0 0.53 0.53 0.32 2.6 2.3
Ashton Hagans 2 2.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.50 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 53 - .442 .775 .347 10.4 42.9 25.0 8.75 5.45 13.6 21.1 110.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.