Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Lakers (33-20)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
LeBron James341245367710150198972682582175438108-7
Anthony Davis27955251482117161105626777325560-48
Russell Westbrook461606322743159237481593703585212191-69
Carmelo Anthony431155198456821011002571804231353438
Malik Monk41107418238242518621112694291955113
Talen Horton-Tucker308121232944963249710780271546-43
Sekou Doumbouya2165834126032224
Avery Bradley3890298231111252134943435820-82
Stanley Johnson122462854131710293317105716
Wayne Ellington30604651634557149492216214-48
Austin Reaves27570561153035226569288316101
Dwight Howard36540691114774691972127233111
DeAndre Jordan29377588610170016013102519-76
Kent Bazemore254163510610132057502220610-79
Trevor Ariza1223015402412333915623-29
Mason Jones2928120220101-4
Jemerrio Jones21523000030100-13
Darren Collison33727000342101-14
Jay Huff4200300024111115
Team Totals 46 - 1914 4119 739 1007 558 1588 2077 1116 376 258 686 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
LeBron James 34 36.6 .517 .758 .362 1.1 7.6 6.4 1.59 1.12 3.18 2.2 28.9
Anthony Davis 27 35.4 .521 .727 .179 2.7 9.9 2.9 1.19 2.04 2.22 2.3 23.3
Russell Westbrook 46 34.9 .433 .671 .302 1.4 8.0 7.8 1.13 0.26 4.15 3.1 18.5
Carmelo Anthony 43 26.9 .434 .812 .389 0.9 4.2 1.0 0.72 0.81 0.79 2.3 13.4
Malik Monk 41 26.2 .476 .824 .408 0.5 3.1 2.3 0.71 0.46 1.34 1.6 12.0
Talen Horton-Tucker 30 27.1 .418 .778 .247 0.6 3.6 2.7 0.90 0.50 1.53 2.7 10.6
Sekou Doumbouya 2 8.0 .625 .750 .500 1.0 3.0 0.0 1.50 1.00 1.00 0.5 7.0
Avery Bradley 38 23.7 .424 .917 .388 0.6 2.5 0.9 0.92 0.21 0.53 1.8 6.8
Stanley Johnson 12 20.5 .519 .765 .345 0.5 2.8 1.4 0.83 0.42 0.58 3.2 6.6
Wayne Ellington 30 20.1 .399 .800 .383 0.2 1.6 0.7 0.53 0.07 0.47 1.0 6.4
Austin Reaves 27 21.1 .487 .857 .338 0.4 2.6 1.0 0.30 0.11 0.59 1.6 6.1
Dwight Howard 36 15.0 .622 .635 .667 1.9 5.5 0.6 0.75 0.64 0.86 2.0 5.3
DeAndre Jordan 29 13.0 .674 .588 - 1.6 5.5 0.4 0.34 0.86 0.66 1.7 4.3
Kent Bazemore 25 16.6 .330 .769 .351 0.3 2.0 0.9 0.80 0.24 0.40 2.1 4.0
Trevor Ariza 12 19.2 .375 .500 .364 0.3 3.3 1.3 0.50 0.17 0.25 0.6 3.7
Mason Jones 2 4.5 .250 .500 .000 0.5 1.0 0.0 0.50 0.00 0.50 0.5 2.5
Jemerrio Jones 2 7.5 .667 - - 1.0 1.5 0.0 0.50 0.00 0.00 1.0 2.0
Darren Collison 3 12.3 .286 - .000 0.0 1.3 0.7 0.33 0.00 0.33 1.7 1.3
Jay Huff 4 5.0 .000 - .000 0.3 1.0 0.3 0.25 0.25 0.25 0.3 0.0
Team Totals 46 - .465 .734 .351 9.6 45.2 24.3 8.17 5.61 14.3 20.3 111.4

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.