Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Lakers (25-29)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
LeBron James431569497984203266933023663064024134103
Anthony Davis30100630352719523513463617738616150
Russell Westbrook511463294710153232592063173835122178-48
Lonnie Walker IV3710411864077282701888248261234-155
Rui Hachimura3688818438055793510516538141337-55
Thomas Bryant4085619529880108224927428142228-38
Dennis Schroder4012351563801231404914010816331565
Austin Reaves36103912425495106451251118020144971
Troy Brown Jr.4811581242902425591692014836833-25
Patrick Beverley44118795238384853155139113402539-91
Wenyen Gabriel42651113182355592716519152530-15
Max Christie33479431001214266172177611-69
Juan Toscano-Anderson3036533661115420612510717-85
Damian Jones2217620371520035543129-34
Scotty Pippen Jr.632412591342212-1
Cole Swider53739003874000-3
Sterling Brown42404000282300-4
Team Totals 54 - 2333 4854 1093 1402 565 1681 2437 1360 352 248 754 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
LeBron James 43 36.5 .505 .763 .308 1.2 8.5 7.1 0.93 0.56 3.12 1.6 30.0
Anthony Davis 30 33.5 .575 .830 .283 3.3 12.0 2.6 1.27 2.03 2.03 2.7 27.1
Russell Westbrook 51 28.7 .414 .659 .286 1.2 6.2 7.5 1.00 0.43 3.49 2.4 15.7
Lonnie Walker IV 37 28.1 .457 .878 .372 0.3 2.2 1.3 0.70 0.32 0.92 1.6 13.9
Rui Hachimura 36 24.7 .484 .696 .333 0.8 4.6 1.1 0.39 0.36 1.03 1.3 12.7
Thomas Bryant 40 21.4 .654 .741 .449 1.7 6.9 0.7 0.35 0.55 0.70 1.9 12.3
Dennis Schroder 40 30.9 .411 .879 .350 0.3 2.7 4.1 0.78 0.13 1.63 2.3 12.1
Austin Reaves 36 28.9 .488 .896 .360 0.6 3.1 2.2 0.56 0.39 1.36 1.7 10.8
Troy Brown Jr. 48 24.1 .428 .960 .349 0.9 4.2 1.0 0.75 0.17 0.69 1.5 6.9
Patrick Beverley 44 27.0 .399 .792 .342 0.5 3.2 2.6 0.91 0.57 0.89 2.8 6.4
Wenyen Gabriel 42 15.5 .621 .636 .333 1.6 3.9 0.5 0.36 0.60 0.71 2.2 6.4
Max Christie 33 14.5 .430 .857 .426 0.2 2.2 0.5 0.21 0.18 0.33 0.9 3.8
Juan Toscano-Anderson 30 12.2 .500 .733 .200 0.5 2.0 0.8 0.33 0.23 0.57 1.5 2.7
Damian Jones 22 8.0 .541 .750 .000 0.8 2.5 0.2 0.14 0.55 0.41 0.8 2.5
Scotty Pippen Jr. 6 5.3 .333 .556 .333 0.3 0.7 0.3 0.33 0.17 0.33 0.5 2.3
Cole Swider 5 7.4 .333 - .375 0.2 1.4 0.8 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.6 1.8
Sterling Brown 4 6.0 .000 - .000 0.8 2.0 0.5 0.75 0.00 0.00 1.0 0.0
Team Totals 54 - .481 .780 .336 9.6 45.1 25.2 6.52 4.59 13.4 18.5 117.1

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2023 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.