Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Indiana Pacers (24-28)


2021-22 | 2022-23

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Tyrese Haliburton40133629060411012511829615940970161051
Bennedict Mathurin521486290680274333762352187431596-19
Myles Turner4312872714981411856817333558251026936
Buddy Hield5216683207117081197463255143591799-45
Jalen Smith4789916836375984114627248173856-121
Aaron Nesmith45106214235073836218216751351943-75
Andrew Nembhard45122115135324275716613218145980-137
Chris Duarte3160082227505936120754914827-82
T.J. McConnell499641593033741133014025155586-62
Isaiah Jackson3961010418760881915335175736-50
Oshae Brissett457398120460863610915325278213
Goga Bitadze212022752112441449189101215
Trevelin Queen7707295521517625714
Terry Taylor25223296457418399359-22
James Johnson12981027343101674555
Kendall Brown640471201634024
Team Totals 52 - 2135 4659 999 1248 718 1987 2186 1367 417 309 799 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Tyrese Haliburton 40 33.4 .480 .880 .399 0.7 4.0 10.2 1.75 0.40 2.63 1.1 20.2
Bennedict Mathurin 52 28.6 .426 .823 .323 1.1 4.2 1.4 0.60 0.10 1.85 2.1 17.9
Myles Turner 43 29.9 .544 .762 .393 1.5 7.8 1.3 0.58 2.37 1.60 3.2 17.5
Buddy Hield 52 32.1 .450 .864 .425 0.8 4.9 2.8 1.13 0.33 1.90 2.0 17.4
Jalen Smith 47 19.1 .463 .765 .281 1.8 5.8 1.0 0.36 0.81 1.19 2.3 9.6
Aaron Nesmith 45 23.6 .406 .880 .341 0.8 3.7 1.1 0.78 0.42 0.96 3.4 9.3
Andrew Nembhard 45 27.1 .428 .889 .343 0.6 2.9 4.0 1.00 0.20 1.78 2.8 8.5
Chris Duarte 31 19.4 .361 .847 .300 0.3 2.4 1.6 0.45 0.26 0.87 1.5 8.1
T.J. McConnell 49 19.7 .525 .902 .433 0.6 2.9 5.1 1.12 0.10 1.76 1.2 7.5
Isaiah Jackson 39 15.6 .556 .682 .111 1.4 3.9 0.9 0.44 1.46 0.92 2.3 6.9
Oshae Brissett 45 16.4 .397 .698 .330 0.9 3.4 0.6 0.60 0.18 0.47 1.3 5.7
Goga Bitadze 21 9.6 .519 .458 .286 1.2 2.3 0.9 0.43 0.48 0.57 1.6 3.3
Trevelin Queen 7 10.0 .241 1.000 .133 1.1 2.4 0.9 0.29 0.71 1.00 0.6 3.0
Terry Taylor 25 8.9 .453 .714 .222 0.9 1.6 0.4 0.12 0.20 0.36 0.9 2.7
James Johnson 12 8.2 .370 .750 .300 0.2 1.3 0.6 0.33 0.42 0.42 2.0 2.2
Kendall Brown 6 6.7 .571 .500 .000 0.3 1.0 0.5 0.67 0.00 0.33 1.5 1.5
Team Totals 52 - .458 .800 .361 10.2 42.0 26.3 8.02 5.94 14.5 21.6 115.1

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2023 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.