Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Rockets (14-39)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Christian Wood3511182865401001566416732654324464-52
John Wall381219276685146198772371232564129134-152
Eric Gordon2778915936794114692105871141351-68
Kevin Porter Jr.216641202855067351218013117772-180
Kelly Olynyk5715902565346782104309371127543587-4
Jae'Sean Tate5816792574878311345148314127683468-109
Danuel House Jr.318439924439595013912159191430-226
David Nwaba306791062184768176311831302117-28
Sterling Brown51122915033525319121522472381241-154
Armoni Brooks61041738131332154404-31
D.J. Augustin51981110286697467179821662615531
Avery Bradley235105714612152985504116322-105
KJ Martin Jr.31598801553546123514820162720-102
Justin Patton13247297034934491412144-81
D.J. Wilson293104511711172265771371417-85
Danté Exum611610261221117134276
DaQuan Jeffries21249266167103130976819
Bruno Caboclo63681712051410240
Ray Spalding21924020140023-7
Anthony Lamb1213173756321304113-44
Team Totals 58 - 2262 5115 957 1289 777 2309 2458 1338 441 304 848 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Christian Wood 35 31.9 .530 .641 .383 1.7 9.3 1.5 0.91 1.26 1.83 2.1 21.0
John Wall 38 32.1 .403 .737 .325 0.4 3.2 6.7 1.08 0.76 3.53 1.2 20.4
Eric Gordon 27 29.2 .433 .825 .329 0.3 2.1 2.6 0.52 0.48 1.89 1.6 17.8
Kevin Porter Jr. 21 31.6 .421 .746 .289 0.7 3.8 6.2 0.81 0.33 3.43 2.3 15.5
Kelly Olynyk 57 27.9 .479 .817 .337 1.1 6.5 2.2 0.95 0.61 1.53 2.8 12.0
Jae'Sean Tate 58 28.9 .528 .735 .304 2.0 5.4 2.2 1.17 0.59 1.17 3.1 11.1
Danuel House Jr. 31 27.2 .406 .661 .360 0.6 3.9 1.9 0.61 0.45 0.97 2.0 9.3
David Nwaba 30 22.6 .486 .691 .270 1.3 3.9 1.0 1.00 0.70 0.57 2.0 9.2
Sterling Brown 51 24.1 .448 .806 .423 0.7 4.4 1.4 0.75 0.24 0.80 1.9 8.2
Armoni Brooks 6 17.3 .447 .333 .406 0.2 2.5 0.7 0.67 0.00 0.67 0.8 8.0
D.J. Augustin 51 19.2 .385 .932 .374 0.4 1.6 3.3 0.51 0.02 1.08 1.0 7.0
Avery Bradley 23 22.2 .390 .800 .341 0.3 2.2 1.8 0.70 0.13 0.96 2.1 6.7
KJ Martin Jr. 31 19.3 .516 .761 .343 1.7 4.8 0.6 0.52 0.87 0.65 1.7 6.7
Justin Patton 13 19.0 .414 .750 .265 1.1 3.8 1.1 0.92 1.08 0.31 2.6 5.4
D.J. Wilson 29 10.7 .385 .647 .338 0.4 2.7 0.4 0.24 0.48 0.59 1.2 4.2
Danté Exum 6 19.3 .385 .500 .182 0.3 2.8 2.2 0.67 0.33 1.17 1.5 3.8
DaQuan Jeffries 21 11.9 .426 .857 .323 0.5 1.4 0.4 0.33 0.29 0.38 1.1 3.2
Bruno Caboclo 6 6.0 .471 .500 .000 0.5 2.3 0.2 0.00 0.33 0.67 1.0 2.8
Ray Spalding 2 9.5 .500 .000 .000 1.0 2.0 0.0 0.00 1.00 1.50 1.5 2.0
Anthony Lamb 12 10.9 .189 .833 .143 1.2 2.5 0.3 0.08 0.08 0.25 1.2 1.8
Team Totals 58 - .442 .742 .337 9.2 42.4 23.1 7.60 5.24 14.1 19.5 107.9

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.