Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Hawks (28-25)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Trae Young41142638284026529411530916238640417226
John Collins401288258481116146551283197826454831
De'Andre Hunter174948418521312870581710923-64
Bogdan Bogdanovic288031243012735621751057220627-23
Clint Capela3710941933374597014775429542142
Kevin Huerter381107173377243069190132111191050100
Cameron Oliver2431015231363110-2
Danilo Gallinari358091162757682581441484915623-35
Onyeka Okongwu13321506624340080159231722
Wes Iwundu38281834351301010
Lou Williams314457319440462168475117226-40
Chaundee Brown Jr.5104103256618164201-20
Timothé Luwawu-Cabarrot304294511717202881462511313-47
Skylar Mays171843159778252314706-32
Delon Wright40713621362834245411110134827-16
Gorgui Dieng323093984172319461022891217-31
Kevin Knox II1512917447101131233216-41
Jalen Johnson11528174626131002-7
Sharife Cooper1035314001655005-29
Cat Barber3130404003300111
Team Totals 45 - 1821 3933 798 988 564 1503 1993 1079 293 197 558 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Trae Young 41 34.8 .455 .901 .372 0.7 4.0 9.4 0.98 0.10 4.20 1.6 27.9
John Collins 40 32.2 .536 .795 .430 1.9 8.0 2.0 0.65 1.13 1.20 3.2 17.2
De'Andre Hunter 17 29.1 .454 .677 .400 0.4 3.4 1.0 0.59 0.53 1.35 2.6 12.8
Bogdan Bogdanovic 28 28.7 .412 .771 .354 0.3 3.8 2.6 0.71 0.21 0.96 1.9 12.0
Clint Capela 37 29.6 .573 .464 .000 4.1 12.9 1.5 0.78 1.46 0.57 2.4 11.6
Kevin Huerter 38 29.1 .459 .800 .363 0.4 3.5 2.9 0.50 0.26 1.32 2.0 11.6
Cameron Oliver 2 21.5 .667 .667 .333 1.0 3.0 1.5 0.50 0.50 0.00 2.5 11.5
Danilo Gallinari 35 23.1 .422 .927 .403 0.5 4.2 1.4 0.43 0.17 0.66 1.4 10.5
Onyeka Okongwu 13 24.7 .758 .706 - 2.4 6.2 1.2 0.69 1.77 1.31 3.5 9.5
Wes Iwundu 3 27.3 .444 .750 .600 1.0 4.3 0.0 0.33 0.00 0.33 2.7 7.3
Lou Williams 31 14.4 .376 .870 .309 0.3 1.5 1.6 0.55 0.06 0.84 1.0 6.7
Chaundee Brown Jr. 5 20.8 .313 .833 .333 0.2 3.2 0.8 0.40 0.0 0.20 1.4 6.2
Timothé Luwawu-Cabarrot 30 14.3 .385 .850 .346 0.3 1.5 0.8 0.37 0.10 0.43 1.5 4.5
Skylar Mays 17 10.8 .525 1.000 .320 0.3 1.4 0.8 0.41 0.00 0.35 0.4 4.5
Delon Wright 40 17.8 .456 .824 .444 0.7 2.8 2.5 0.85 0.20 0.68 0.7 4.4
Gorgui Dieng 32 9.7 .464 .739 .413 0.9 3.2 0.9 0.28 0.38 0.53 1.4 3.6
Kevin Knox II 15 8.6 .386 .700 .355 0.5 1.5 0.2 0.13 0.07 0.40 0.5 3.5
Jalen Johnson 11 4.7 .471 .667 .333 0.0 1.2 0.1 0.00 0.00 0.18 0.3 2.0
Sharife Cooper 10 3.5 .214 - .167 0.0 0.5 0.5 0.00 0.00 0.50 0.1 0.7
Cat Barber 3 4.3 .000 .000 - 0.3 1.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.33 0.3 0.0
Team Totals 45 - .463 .808 .375 10.0 44.3 24.0 6.51 4.38 11.8 18.0 111.2

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.