Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Pistons (9-25)


2019-20 | 2020-21

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Jerami Grant3311942545861842078122317696253662-55
Josh Jackson32797154362841214114114160292874-23
Blake Griffin20626812224462391241047714232-72
Delon Wright2984811023562792873133141421535-42
Mason Plumlee32897135220588406287116272768-127
Wayne Ellington2658689202182565157443710617-64
Saddiq Bey327191012444452691701273320122-79
Dennis Smith Jr.1322134919121036263615812-32
Svi Mykhailiuk3353570191242846144634321631-36
Saben Lee131952954193046162511311-8
Isaiah Stewart32586731352232151862118323033
Killian Hayes71481347125208252017-38
Jahlil Okafor1212025421203273224-36
Sekou Doumbouya303964212618251353712112217-122
Rodney McGruder1070919333796015-24
Frank Jackson9546220041381010412
Deividas Sirvydis45020002010003
Team Totals 34 - 1302 2974 628 808 422 1218 1453 811 264 173 499 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Jerami Grant 33 36.2 .433 .889 .363 0.7 5.3 2.9 0.76 1.09 1.88 2.7 23.4
Josh Jackson 32 24.9 .425 .694 .291 1.1 4.4 1.9 0.91 0.88 2.31 2.9 13.5
Blake Griffin 20 31.3 .365 .710 .315 0.4 5.2 3.9 0.70 0.10 1.60 2.1 12.3
Delon Wright 29 29.2 .468 .785 .384 1.1 4.6 4.9 1.45 0.52 1.21 1.1 10.7
Mason Plumlee 32 28.0 .614 .690 .000 2.8 9.0 3.6 0.84 0.84 2.13 3.5 10.3
Wayne Ellington 26 22.5 .441 .720 .414 0.3 1.7 1.4 0.38 0.23 0.65 1.5 10.0
Saddiq Bey 32 22.5 .414 .846 .406 0.6 4.0 1.0 0.63 0.03 0.69 1.6 9.8
Dennis Smith Jr. 13 17.0 .374 .750 .278 0.5 2.0 2.8 1.15 0.62 0.92 1.5 6.7
Svi Mykhailiuk 33 16.2 .366 .857 .319 0.3 1.9 1.3 0.64 0.18 0.94 0.8 6.4
Saben Lee 13 15.0 .537 .633 .667 0.3 1.2 1.9 0.85 0.23 0.85 1.7 6.2
Isaiah Stewart 32 18.3 .541 .688 .200 2.4 5.8 0.7 0.56 1.00 0.94 2.6 5.3
Killian Hayes 7 21.1 .277 .500 .250 0.1 1.1 3.6 0.29 0.00 2.43 2.1 4.6
Jahlil Okafor 12 10.0 .595 .500 .000 1.1 2.3 0.3 0.17 0.17 0.33 0.8 4.3
Sekou Doumbouya 30 13.2 .333 .720 .245 0.5 2.4 0.7 0.40 0.07 0.57 1.5 3.8
Rodney McGruder 10 7.0 .474 1.000 .429 0.3 0.9 0.6 0.00 0.10 0.50 0.5 2.4
Frank Jackson 9 6.0 .273 - .308 0.0 0.9 1.1 0.11 0.00 0.44 0.6 1.8
Deividas Sirvydis 4 1.3 .000 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 34 - .438 .777 .346 10.2 42.7 23.9 7.76 5.09 13.8 20.7 107.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.