Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Pistons (16-37)


2020-21 | 2021-22

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Jerami Grant247971583821241464212711662272751-183
Cade Cunningham3711872195456779762361991924723134-244
Saddiq Bey46154024062910312311133327311441866-344
Kelly Olynyk122715412127431651663315818-4
Hamidou Diallo398791743415586155917852481543-129
Frank Jackson33749123305445362186513116827-149
Trey Lyles438341423181101423612620751162042-96
Cory Joseph3582298212627436817914125648-90
Isaiah Stewart38957131245395832130043134650-271
Josh Jackson3768510324836503011211747171536-140
Cassius Stanley815218451010417194526-23
Derrick Walton Jr.31086264431310217411-3
Killian Hayes348677722128332994102125391653-233
Luka Garza27327511172742134083158416-60
Saben Lee2640046121334312446662251025-68
Rodney McGruder2126337784619454315621217
Micah Potter331511220290111-40
Cheick Diallo331385600120101-33
Justin Robinson25304289348186121329117-123
Deividas Sirvydis327110001761310-28
Jamorko Pickett647110001791013-23
Isaiah Livers1502000200111-2
Jaysean Paige1703000211001-10
Trayvon Palmer11701000020001-12
Team Totals 46 - 1696 4027 782 1006 517 1626 1955 1020 362 219 689 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Jerami Grant 24 33.2 .414 .849 .331 1.0 4.8 2.6 1.13 1.13 2.13 2.3 20.1
Cade Cunningham 37 32.1 .402 .848 .322 0.9 5.4 5.2 1.27 0.62 3.62 2.9 15.7
Saddiq Bey 46 33.5 .382 .837 .333 1.3 5.9 2.5 0.89 0.17 1.43 1.8 15.1
Kelly Olynyk 12 22.6 .446 .628 .314 1.4 5.5 2.8 1.25 0.67 1.50 2.8 12.6
Hamidou Diallo 39 22.5 .510 .640 .254 1.1 4.6 1.3 1.23 0.38 1.10 2.5 10.7
Frank Jackson 33 22.7 .403 .830 .333 0.3 1.5 0.9 0.48 0.24 0.82 1.6 10.7
Trey Lyles 43 19.4 .447 .775 .286 1.3 4.8 1.2 0.37 0.47 0.98 1.7 10.0
Cory Joseph 35 23.5 .462 .838 .444 0.4 2.3 4.0 0.71 0.17 1.37 1.8 8.4
Isaiah Stewart 38 25.2 .535 .672 .143 2.6 7.9 1.1 0.34 1.21 1.32 2.9 8.0
Josh Jackson 37 18.5 .415 .720 .268 0.5 3.2 1.3 0.46 0.41 0.97 1.9 7.4
Cassius Stanley 8 19.0 .400 1.000 .235 0.6 2.4 0.5 0.63 0.25 0.75 2.1 6.3
Derrick Walton Jr. 3 36.0 .231 1.000 .231 0.7 3.3 7.0 2.33 1.33 3.67 2.7 6.3
Killian Hayes 34 25.5 .348 .848 .309 0.5 3.0 3.7 1.15 0.47 1.56 2.5 6.2
Luka Garza 27 12.1 .436 .643 .325 1.7 3.1 0.6 0.30 0.15 0.59 1.7 5.3
Saben Lee 26 15.4 .380 .767 .273 0.4 2.5 2.4 0.96 0.38 0.96 0.9 5.3
Rodney McGruder 21 12.5 .474 .667 .422 0.6 2.0 0.7 0.29 0.10 0.57 0.9 4.6
Micah Potter 3 10.3 .455 1.000 .000 1.3 3.0 0.0 0.33 0.33 0.33 1.3 4.0
Cheick Diallo 3 10.3 .375 .833 - 1.3 4.0 0.0 0.33 0.00 0.33 2.0 3.7
Justin Robinson 25 12.2 .301 .500 .295 0.2 0.8 1.3 0.36 0.04 0.68 1.1 3.1
Deividas Sirvydis 3 9.0 .100 - .143 0.0 2.0 0.3 1.00 0.33 0.00 1.3 1.0
Jamorko Pickett 6 7.8 .100 - .143 0.3 1.5 0.2 0.00 0.17 0.50 0.5 0.5
Isaiah Livers 1 5.0 .000 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.0 0.0
Jaysean Paige 1 7.0 .000 - .000 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 2.0 0.0
Trayvon Palmer 1 17.0 .000 - - 0.0 2.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 2.0 0.0
Team Totals 46 - .421 .777 .318 10.2 42.5 22.2 7.87 4.76 14.2 21.2 102.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.