Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Cavaliers (14-40)


2018-19 | 2019-20

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Collin Sexton54173741089117720672197172146537118-370
Andre Drummond5117053737061542653258041429985183-143
Kevin Love4614392746001451701193134491382815114-300
Darius Garland531616246625606996273100204382140-293
Tristan Thompson50153125349492144714516103324495-365
Cedi Osman541560219495457099259185126451576-300
Kevin Porter Jr.429521573425476431241338338778-242
Larry Nance Jr.45112817232638564512932888382146-166
Alfonzo McKinnie3753163152202912591021321623-64
Ante Zizic1615928491315005536452
Danté Exum324304910826361136573913529-108
Matthew Dellavedova4656542128252811675212015141-9
Malik Newman1402220100001-3
Tyler Cook11357105600101101-14
Dean Wade105471001231612330
Matt Mooney25120001110102
Marques Bolden13000000201004
J.P. Macura11000000000003
Team Totals 54 - 2164 4770 802 1048 601 1728 2398 1207 370 174 887 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Collin Sexton 54 32.2 .460 .859 .365 1.0 3.2 2.7 0.98 0.13 2.19 2.1 19.8
Andre Drummond 51 33.4 .528 .581 .120 4.7 15.8 2.8 1.94 1.67 3.59 3.5 17.7
Kevin Love 46 31.3 .457 .853 .380 0.9 9.8 3.0 0.61 0.33 2.48 1.6 17.7
Darius Garland 53 30.5 .394 .870 .352 0.4 1.9 3.8 0.72 0.04 2.64 1.6 12.2
Tristan Thompson 50 30.6 .512 .639 .500 4.1 10.3 2.1 0.64 0.88 1.90 2.2 12.1
Cedi Osman 54 28.9 .442 .643 .382 0.5 3.4 2.3 0.83 0.28 1.41 2.4 10.8
Kevin Porter Jr. 42 22.7 .459 .711 .347 0.4 3.2 2.0 0.90 0.17 1.86 2.7 9.8
Larry Nance Jr. 45 25.1 .528 .679 .349 1.8 7.3 2.0 0.84 0.47 1.02 1.6 9.5
Alfonzo McKinnie 37 14.4 .414 .690 .203 0.8 2.8 0.4 0.57 0.16 0.62 1.7 4.3
Ante Zizic 16 9.9 .571 .867 - 0.9 3.4 0.2 0.38 0.25 0.31 1.3 4.3
Danté Exum 32 13.4 .454 .722 .306 0.3 1.8 1.2 0.41 0.16 0.91 1.1 4.2
Matthew Dellavedova 46 12.3 .328 .893 .164 0.3 1.1 2.6 0.33 0.02 0.89 1.3 2.6
Malik Newman 1 4.0 .000 1.000 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 0.0 2.0
Tyler Cook 11 3.2 .700 .833 - 0.4 0.9 0.1 0.09 0.00 0.09 0.4 1.7
Dean Wade 10 5.4 .700 .000 .667 0.2 1.6 0.1 0.20 0.30 0.30 0.7 1.6
Matt Mooney 2 2.5 .500 - .000 0.0 0.5 0.5 0.00 0.50 0.00 0.5 1.0
Marques Bolden 1 3.0 - - - 0.0 2.0 0.0 1.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 0.0
J.P. Macura 1 1.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 54 - .454 .765 .348 10.9 44.4 22.4 6.85 3.22 15.6 18.4 106.1

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.