Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Colorado Rockies (37-34)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Peter Lambert36030002010.500.500.5002
Charlie Blackmon*552444982176164715462.336.385.65259
David Dahl*62229437719473518632.336.387.54643
Nolan Arenado702775289162175726372.321.379.57863
Tony Wolters*49152254610111917250.303.379.40121
Trevor Story7028864841921748278512.292.359.54958
Daniel Murphy*46162194513153712271.278.324.46327
Ian Desmond65212345819293719621.274.336.50936
Ryan McMahon*5317529468062722501.263.345.41126
Raimel Tapia*66209315515452512572.263.303.44527
Chris Iannetta308312217051511320.253.344.51814
German Márquez17323821010090.250.250.3754
+ Brendan Rodgers216571620074220.246.300.2775
+ Garrett Hampson3397111821166271.186.231.2582
+ Drew Butera717432000140.176.222.2941
Mark Reynolds6111013197041818421.173.293.34514
+ Tyler Anderson*57110000040.143.143.1430
+ Josh Fuentes918220000080.111.111.1110
Jeff Hoffman710110001050.100.100.1000
+ Kyle Freeland*1212010000270.083.214.0830
Jon Gray16290200001160.069.100.0690
+ Pat Valaika17293210004150.069.182.1030
+ Yonathan Daza618110000150.056.105.0560
+ Yency Almonte81000000000.000.000.0000
Chad Bettis214000000120.000.200.0000
+ Noel Cuevas12000000000.000.000.0000
Scott Oberg291000000010.000.000.0000
Antonio Senzatela12201000001120.000.048.0000
Jesus Tinoco21000000010.000.000.0000
Total712510405680159249339121866525.271.332.465-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Jesus Tinoco00-2004.01000130.00
Jake McGee*00-120011.2122223101.54
Scott Oberg401.000290332.11976214311.67
+ Yency Almonte00-80011.07430682.45
+ Harrison Musgrave*00-100010.094407123.60
Bryan Shaw#21.667380041.1351817515303.70
Carlos Estévez101.000340033.0361915712404.09
Chad Bettis13.250213140.2422119313294.20
Jon Gray65.5451514084.18241411334934.38
German Márquez73.70016160102.1102525213241034.57
Wade Davis12.333220819.0211111113215.21
Jairo Díaz11.500130013.1128832145.40
Antonio Senzatela55.5001212064.07542391129355.48
Peter Lambert201.00033015.016101023156.00
Jeff Hoffman13.25066030.236242479317.04
Mike Dunn*101.000280017.217141446157.13
+ Kyle Freeland*26.2501212059.16850471625497.13
+ DJ Johnson01.000140011.2151212011109.26
+ Seunghwan Oh31.750210018.129191966169.33
+ Tyler Anderson*03.00055020.23327278112311.76
+ Phillip Diehl*00-2002.044411318.00
+ Chris Rusin*00-2001.054411036.00
Total3734.521717112643.16763933781052465915.29

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.