Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cincinnati Reds (8-10)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Tyler Stephenson122200121001.0001.0002.5002
Jesse Winker*184571520357121.333.464.57810
Nick Castellanos18661418417168220.273.368.68214
Matt Davidson1019251026250.263.333.6326
+ Aristides Aquino58121002131.250.333.3752
Shogo Akiyama*154531121036151.244.346.3336
+ Mike Moustakas*721350026270.238.333.5247
Kyle Farmer1026262003240.231.310.3083
Freddy Galvis#154871120386100.229.327.4588
Joey Votto*155281110381330.212.369.4047
Nick Senzel12386840145102.211.295.3954
Curt Casali1032451022390.156.270.3753
Tucker Barnhart*928040002170.143.172.1431
Christian Colón1123331002131.130.167.1741
Eugenio Suárez186167202612220.115.270.2465
Phillip Ervin1120420000651.100.308.1001
Travis Jankowski*1212310000151.083.154.0830
Josh VanMeter*917210011381.059.238.2350
Total18563771172322776801509.208.321.400-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Matt Davidson00-1001.01000010.00
Anthony DeSclafani101.00022011.05000180.00
Trevor Bauer201.00033019.172224320.93
Lucas Sims101.0008008.134114111.08
Sonny Gray31.75044024.0149628352.25
Tejay Antone01.00031010.243316132.53
Tyler Mahle00-32013.195516163.38
Amir Garrett*00-8007.133323103.68
Nate Jones01.0008007.163323103.68
+ Pedro Strop00-4002.11310633.86
Luis Castillo02.00044023.025121018313.91
Raisel Iglesias11.5006026.254310124.05
Cody Reed*01.0006005.096624510.80
Wade Miley*02.0002203.167604516.20
Michael Lorenzen01.0007005.19101035616.88
+ Joel Kuhnel00-1001.022220118.00
+ José De León00-1001.248804343.20
+ Robert Stephenson00-1000.122210154.00
Total810.44418182155.0120877221682094.18

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.