Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Chicago Cubs (82-70)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Nico Hoerner104191301211360.317.364.51210
Nicholas Castellanos145590961725632672391412.292.339.52994
Anthony Rizzo*14049288142283269370825.289.404.516107
Kris Bryant1435311061513513177721404.284.383.529107
Javier Báez1335308814938429852815511.281.316.53285
Willson Contreras973345493171246337951.278.364.55162
Ben Zobrist#3912322343011419190.276.372.32515
Victor Caratini#852192960110103227521.274.355.46133
David Bote1192894676170114143874.263.368.43645
Jason Heyward*141494771262042160651088.255.345.43972
+ Mark Zagunis30362930054160.250.325.3335
Albert Almora Jr.1253324180111123215602.241.274.38925
Jonathan Lucroy95284306810183526500.239.311.36633
Kyle Schwarber*146499781192433791641482.238.328.52187
+ Addison Russell7620323464192320552.227.303.38921
Ian Happ#4811118254161813322.225.304.44118
Tony Kemp*10322727487472519454.211.285.37023
Robel Garcia#266471322485300.203.257.4846
+ Carlos González*4514521293031018520.200.289.2838
Daniel Descalso*7916419295121523552.177.277.25616
Jon Lester*31466820165190.174.255.2835
Tyler Chatwood4018132001160.167.211.2781
+ Taylor Davis718230014240.167.250.3332
Kyle Hendricks29491810052250.163.212.1841
Alec Mills79010000030.111.111.1110
Cole Hamels*26401410041150.100.140.1250
José Quintana30522510030260.096.096.1150
Yu Darvish30531500032300.094.125.0940
Derek Holland#5013010000190.077.143.0770
+ Jim Adduci*25000000030.000.000.0000
+ Adbert Alzolay45000000020.000.000.0000
Steve Cishek662000000000.000.000.0000
Kyle Ryan*692000000110.000.333.0000
Duane Underwood Jr.81000000010.000.000.0000
Brad Wieck*382000000010.000.000.0000
Total1525119774129425325244746549137544.253.332.455-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Xavier Cedeño*00-5002.04000310.00
+ Taylor Davis00-1001.03000000.00
Danny Hultzen*00-3002.01000130.00
James Norwood01.0006005.25210561.59
Rowan Wick201.000290232.020139014342.53
Kyle Ryan*42.667690057.2502018325562.81
Brandon Kintzler33.500590054.1431817513462.82
David Phelps201.000361130.2281010512322.93
Steve Cishek36.333660761.1462221725573.08
Kyle Hendricks119.55028280165.2154686019311393.26
Alec Mills101.00072126.124101047273.42
Tyler Chatwood53.625375276.1653332837743.77
Duane Underwood Jr.00-8007.073303113.86
Cole Hamels*77.50026260137.2139646017561353.92
Yu Darvish67.46230300170.1133797632562174.02
José Quintana*138.61930290162.2174887920441444.37
Jon Lester*1310.56530300165.2197998326521614.51
+ Allen Webster00-120111.014762594.91
Pedro Strop25.2864501037.1322322517405.30
Brad Wieck*11.500380031.027201989445.52
Derek Holland*#24.333487081.17754501940815.53
+ Craig Kimbrel02.0002101319.0181212611265.68
Dillon Maples101.00012009.2677210156.52
+ Tony Barnette00-2001.12111006.75
+ Adbert Alzolay11.50042012.113101049137.30
Victor Caratini#00-2002.02221109.00
+ Alex Wilson11.500130111.115121239139.53
Daniel Descalso00-1001.022210018.00
Total8270.539152152371355.0128465960418349313454.01

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.