Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Toronto Blue Jays (29-49)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Trent Thornton163220000000.667.667.6671
Eric Sogard*50190315810282220285.305.371.50537
Lourdes Gurriel Jr.41147234211192510402.286.338.55828
Freddy Galvis#732793473150113416692.262.302.43435
+ Richard Ureña#164021030001130.250.268.3252
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.4818318459072018390.246.315.41021
+ Justin Smoak#62213294860123443470.225.364.42339
Rowdy Tellez*662222850100143516671.225.285.45930
Randal Grichuk762943765121143122931.221.279.41232
Billy McKinney*44145183211041110380.221.278.37916
Cavan Biggio*257817173051318273.218.361.44915
Brandon Drury61219214612161912690.210.252.35617
Teoscar Hernández5418123387172419584.210.284.37624
Luke Maile349181620277251.176.235.2645
Danny Jansen5617313296021619460.168.253.23714
+ Alen Hanson#18435700043171.163.229.1633
+ Jonathan Davis17493700122131.143.176.2040
+ Sócrates Brito*17395301024170.077.163.1281
+ Anthony Alford13000000010.000.000.0000
+ Edwin Jackson73000000020.000.000.0000
Nick Kingham186000000240.000.250.0000
+ Elvis Luciano201000000010.000.000.0000
Aaron Sanchez162000000000.000.000.0000
Marcus Stroman172000000020.000.000.0000
Total782616318589117710230024071521.225.293.392-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Luke Maile00-2002.01000030.00
Ken Giles11.5002701227.0204418471.33
+ Matt Shoemaker301.00055028.2167539241.57
+ Justin Shafer01.0006009.19332892.89
Daniel Hudson32.600321133.2251311518322.94
Marcus Stroman59.35717170100.2964334930773.04
Joe Biagini21.667340133.129141369333.51
Trent Thornton25.2861616082.27839391138874.25
Sam Gaviglio41.800260052.0502726138464.50
David Phelps00-4004.06220134.50
+ Jacob Waguespack00-1004.03320174.50
Tim Mayza*00-350027.1221514217334.61
+ Jordan Romano01.0004005.123321115.06
Aaron Sanchez39.2501616078.28654481245655.49
+ Thomas Pannone*23.400232035.0352323619365.91
Derek Law01.000203024.0281917312266.38
+ Elvis Luciano101.000200027.2332020423226.51
+ Ryan Tepera02.000120011.012884696.55
+ Clay Buchholz02.00055024.232181856126.57
Clayton Richard*03.00066025.1292121515147.46
Nick Kingham31.750184140.2624141919379.07
+ Ryan Feierabend*01.0002105.2117721411.12
+ Edwin Jackson15.16775025.146413512121712.43
Sean Reid-Foley01.0001102.045312313.50
Total2949.372787815691.26984033691122986424.80

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.