Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Toronto Blue Jays (42-32)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Alejandro Kirk652033666110103129230.325.414.52744
Gabriel Moreno11373121004120.324.342.3515
Lourdes Gurriel Jr.67240286818043315482.283.336.40834
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.732734274100184637550.271.364.50548
Santiago Espinal74261276918053320523.264.316.39128
George Springer662474464112143525587.259.335.49039
Bo Bichette733094279160124120825.256.301.42435
Raimel Tapia*6320423521203208404.255.282.35818
Teoscar Hernández50194244913172911573.253.300.43829
+ Danny Jansen1956913107133100.232.290.62510
Matt Chapman692433954140113525670.222.301.41631
Zack Collins*2366714404106290.212.288.4559
Cavan Biggio*379114197121119331.209.363.37419
+ Vinny Capra85210000210.200.429.2001
Bradley Zimmer*53648740115301.109.208.2190
Total74251535264614349834322959226.257.325.434-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Bowden Francis00-1000.21000010.00
Matt Gage*01.00090010.13311580.87
Alek Manoah92.8181414087.2662320618792.05
David Phelps01.000310129.225109011262.73
Kevin Gausman66.5001515086.0923528215972.93
Jordan Romano22.5002801727.022109212303.00
Ross Stripling42.6671810157.2502120412463.12
Tim Mayza*201.000240019.0228727183.32
+ Yimi García13.250280026.121111035263.42
Max Castillo00-2005.03222283.60
+ Casey Lawrence00-3007.16331233.68
Adam Cimber72.778340330.228151336243.82
Trent Thornton02.000220032.0291414312243.94
+ Anthony Kay*00-1002.02110134.50
Yusei Kikuchi*24.3331414056.25538321335665.08
+ Hyun Jin Ryu*201.00066027.032171754165.67
José Berríos54.5561515078.18951511720645.86
+ Jeremy Beasley00-60010.0107723136.30
+ Julian Merryweather02.000200018.123131323176.38
+ Trevor Richards21.667290028.2292221716336.59
+ Andrew Vasquez*00-9006.26661368.10
+ Sergio Romo00-170014.118131364118.16
+ Tayler Saucedo*00-4002.264431013.50
Shaun Anderson00-1001.042200018.00
Total4232.568747422657.0631323294811986164.03

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.