Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Minnesota Twins (10-4)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Nelson Cruz14521019303153140.365.411.59618
Jorge Polanco#14557171015351.309.345.3828
Marwin Gonzalez#11374110024580.297.381.4596
Max Kepler*13491011304107101.224.316.53110
Eddie Rosario*13469102039660.217.308.4579
Luis Arraez*1137481004430.216.286.2433
Ehire Adrianza#920141000170.200.238.2500
Alex Avila*515230012340.200.400.4003
Byron Buxton1026551024180.192.214.4622
+ Josh Donaldson722440012470.182.296.3181
Miguel Sanó11376520362180.135.179.4324
Jake Cave*7233300162100.130.286.2614
Mitch Garver9274300126130.111.286.2222
+ Aaron Whitefield31100000000.000.000.0000
Total14447701031402269471132.230.310.409-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Tyler Duffey00-5005.010000100.00
+ Rich Hill*101.0001105.02000120.00
Sean Poppen00-1001.02000010.00
Cody Stashak00-4005.02000170.00
Randy Dobnak21.66733015.09110480.60
Matt Wisler01.0005007.131115101.23
Tyler Clippard00-6107.04110261.29
Sergio Romo00-5025.01110161.80
Trevor May101.0005014.22111281.93
Kenta Maeda201.00033017.085523162.65
Lewis Thorpe*00-3108.29331643.12
+ Homer Bailey101.0001105.04221243.60
Taylor Rogers*11.5005034.14220054.15
José Berríos11.50033015.0148826134.80
Caleb Thielbar*00-2003.16220235.40
Jorge Alcala00-2003.03321146.00
Devin Smeltzer*101.0003109.012882398.00
+ Zack Littell00-2003.064433112.00
Total104.71414146123.192424114421172.99

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.