Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Milwaukee Brewers (42-36)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Aaron Wilkerson311100120001.0001.0004.0002
+ Jacob Nottingham65120014020.400.4001.0003
Christian Yelich*7126663911622963425617.342.435.74477
Brandon Woodruff*203611240041150.333.351.4447
+ Corbin Burnes237020000020.286.286.2861
+ Keston Hiura176481810593231.281.333.5319
Mike Moustakas*712714976160224828563.280.359.58348
Yasmani Grandal#712413966102174542603.274.384.54452
Ryan Braun722503166120124017615.264.316.45638
Eric Thames*70166294370103130662.259.378.48232
Ben Gamel*6616928439041721561.254.345.37921
Lorenzo Cain733004676190428245710.253.314.35734
Orlando Arcia772663264101103324604.241.302.39829
Hernán Pérez561422034705118414.239.278.3948
Jesús Aguilar6816716335052527460.198.308.31718
Jhoulys Chacín1418230011170.167.211.3330
Freddy Peralta1412120001050.167.167.1671
Travis Shaw*5518017305061325690.167.275.2949
Manny Piña336351020369180.159.284.3334
Zach Davies17301310011150.100.129.1330
Chase Anderson14170000001130.000.056.0000
+ David Freitas12100001100.000.250.0000
+ Gio Gonzalez67000000160.000.125.0000
Junior Guerra322000000020.000.000.0000
Josh Hader*281000000000.000.000.0000
+ Donnie Hart*41000000000.000.000.0000
Adrian Houser164000000040.000.000.0000
Jimmy Nelson33000000030.000.000.0000
+ Tyler Saladino22000000010.000.000.0000
+ Burch Smith31000000010.000.000.0000
+ Taylor Williams*71000000010.000.000.0000
Total782693390675124513538230574650.251.332.451-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Donnie Hart*00-4006.24000430.00
Hernán Pérez00-2002.00000210.00
+ Burch Smith01.0003005.23111351.59
Josh Hader*13.2502801837.21388612731.91
Adrian Houser21.667162031.22698312362.27
Zach Davies71.8751515082.18733281025533.06
+ Gio Gonzalez*21.66766031.028111129263.19
Junior Guerra21.667320239.2271716517393.63
Jeremy Jeffress11.500250028.1241212310273.81
Matt Albers42.667310032.1241414411343.90
Brandon Woodruff92.8181616094.185424210251144.01
Chase Anderson32.600149051.2512827921554.70
Alex Claudio*12.333420032.1321817612224.73
Freddy Peralta33.500148052.16338331114645.68
Jhoulys Chacín38.2731414067.16945441433565.88
+ Jacob Barnes11.500181019.2221715311226.86
Aaron Wilkerson00-3007.113660387.36
+ Corbin Burnes13.250234140.25643401520598.85
+ Alex Wilson11.500130111.115121239139.53
Jimmy Nelson02.00033012.0161413210139.75
+ Taylor Williams11.50070010.2191515151012.66
+ Jay Jackson00-3002.145521319.29
Total4236.538787822707.16873913691102757394.70

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.