Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Tigers (23-34)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Willi Castro#361292145426247380.349.381.55030
Harold Castro*224961740035110.347.407.4298
+ Jeimer Candelario#52185305511372920491.297.369.50336
Victor Reyes#561983055724149448.278.316.39422
+ Jonathan Schoop441622645428238390.278.324.47522
+ JaCoby Jones30971926905147341.268.333.51516
Miguel Cabrera57204285140103524511.250.329.41738
Austin Romine371301231502174470.238.259.32312
Jorge Bonifacio2983819302175260.229.286.33715
Isaac Paredes339772240168240.227.286.2998
Eric Haase614130002140.214.250.2141
Daz Cameron165331121032171.208.236.2833
+ Dawel Lugo910320001110.200.273.2001
+ C.J. Cron13429830489160.190.346.5487
Niko Goodrum#4215415297152018667.188.269.34414
+ Travis Demeritte18295510043140.172.273.2073
Christin Stewart*358761530395290.172.232.3106
+ Grayson Greiner18518620383200.118.182.3333
+ Sergio Alcántara#919220111140.105.150.3680
Derek Hill1511310000160.091.167.0911
Brandon Dixon410000001140.000.091.0000
Total57186424846077126224114655819.247.306.401-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Bryan Garcia21.667260421.21864010121.66
Daniel Norris*31.750131027.0249926283.00
José Cisnero33.500290029.2231010110343.03
Buck Farmer101.000220021.0209935133.86
Tyler Alexander*23.400142036.139161689343.96
Spencer Turnbull44.5001111056.2472525229513.97
Gregory Soto*01.000270223.0161111213294.30
+ Beau Burrows00-5006.28443135.40
Nick Ramirez*00-50010.287734115.91
Tarik Skubal*13.25077027.0261918710316.00
+ John Schreiber01.000150015.219111124146.32
Matthew Boyd*37.3001212060.16746451522606.71
Casey Mize03.00077028.1292522713266.99
+ Kyle Funkhouser11.500130017.1221414311127.27
Joe Jiménez13.250240521.224191876227.48
Rony García101.000152021.025201979148.14
+ Iván Nova11.50044019.02218184998.53
Michael Fulmer02.0001010027.2452727812208.78
Jordan Zimmermann00-2104.210650249.64
+ Dereck Rodríguez00-2004.0106623213.50
+ Anthony Castro00-1001.012211118.00
+ Travis Demeritte00-1001.044420036.00
+ David McKay00-1000.112211054.00
Total2334.404575711484.1506315305891904355.67

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.