Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Indians (10-9)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Delino DeShields510130002430.300.500.3002
Franmil Reyes1865519302103210.292.324.43111
César Hernández#18681019500710190.279.380.35313
José Ramírez#19721219314138151.264.341.50013
Francisco Lindor#1975717303104150.227.284.3877
Tyler Naquin*25110000020.200.200.2000
Bradley Zimmer*15323600135131.188.372.2813
Carlos Santana#1955910101324130.182.430.2558
Yu Chang46110000230.167.375.1670
Mike Freeman*818131001060.167.211.2221
Domingo Santana13364610128130.167.333.2784
Oscar Mercado15422500032130.119.159.1190
+ Roberto Pérez310110000160.100.182.1000
Sandy León#12351300005100.086.200.0860
+ Daniel Johnson*512010000150.083.154.0830
Jordan Luplow926310012260.038.138.1540
+ Greg Allen#88000000040.000.111.0000
Beau Taylor*516100001170.000.059.0000
Total19591621151711357801742.195.303.293-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
James Karinchak01.0008018.242105171.04
+ Zach Plesac11.50033021.0123322241.29
Oliver Pérez*00-7017.02110161.29
Adam Cimber00-6005.23111131.59
Shane Bieber301.00044027.2165545431.63
Phil Maton101.0005004.15111062.08
Adam Plutko11.50032011.010332172.45
Nick Wittgren00-7007.06221192.57
Dominic Leone00-4003.13110242.70
Aaron Civale12.33333019.0176622232.84
Logan Allen*00-1003.04110213.00
Carlos Carrasco22.50044022.11688411303.22
+ Mike Clevinger11.50033016.21266410153.24
Cam Hill00-7016.24551276.75
Brad Hand*01.0006044.24640377.71
Total109.52619197168.0118514822482022.57

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.