Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Indians (37-34)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Oscar Mercado271022231604135224.304.355.48018
Francisco Lindor#522083463111122621359.303.368.53837
Carlos Santana#702514672141144249492.287.405.51850
Tyler Naquin*391151031902136343.270.303.40016
Jordan Luplow4011921297081813372.244.316.50419
Roberto Pérez50155213740112723490.239.337.47724
Mike Freeman*2751712201911160.235.375.3339
Jake Bauers*6722828529182625682.228.309.38226
Jason Kipnis*51197134211031815384.213.266.31521
Leonys Martin*6322932477091921764.205.283.35423
José Ramírez#702602653121424344216.204.298.30429
+ Hanley Ramirez16494910288170.184.298.3274
Kevin Plawecki317861460288150.179.270.3337
+ Greg Allen#2765811321103180.169.225.3235
+ Max Moroff#20323410142161.125.176.2502
+ Eric Stamets15414210025240.049.149.0730
Trevor Bauer162000000010.000.000.0000
+ Eric Haase26000000140.000.143.0000
+ Corey Kluber71000000010.000.000.0000
Total71233030254010868527826460548.232.313.393-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Kevin Plawecki00-2002.00000000.00
Brad Hand*32.6003102030.2153318460.88
Nick Wittgren301.000220124.1196614252.22
+ Jon Edwards201.0009008.05222652.25
A.J. Cole21.667130014.0148414182.57
Mike Clevinger11.50033016.255517292.70
Zach Plesac12.33344024.2198855202.92
Nick Goody00-4005.23222393.18
Trevor Bauer56.45516160108.176504113451173.41
Tyler Clippard00-181018.1117714193.44
Adam Cimber22.500290024.2211110310183.65
Shane Bieber62.7501514085.072393716211083.92
Tyler Olson*101.000260020.125101029174.43
Oliver Pérez*11.500300020.021101033274.50
+ Dan Otero00-200023.232131253104.56
Adam Plutko31.75044023.121131283174.63
+ Jefry Rodriguez15.16788043.2452523519324.74
+ Carlos Carrasco46.4001212065.07437361411794.98
+ Neil Ramirez01.000160016.218111059185.40
+ Josh Smith*00-6005.07330595.40
+ Corey Kluber23.40077035.2442623415385.80
+ Cody Anderson01.0005208.212991899.35
Total3734.521717121624.1559298272932026703.92

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.