Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Chicago White Sox (33-18)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Tim Anderson4017041621118199355.365.401.58233
Nick Madrigal21756253008261.333.359.3739
José Abreu512083868130175112470.327.372.63543
James McCann25821726306145221.317.376.57315
Adam Engel307292240292141.306.342.44410
Eloy Jiménez491902457120133912480.300.340.56840
Yolmer Sánchez#711533000340.273.429.5452
+ Leury García#16596161038490.271.317.4419
+ Danny Mendick33107112641366250.243.281.3836
Luis Robert48175294280113015638.240.301.47429
Yasmani Grandal#4014124336062228490.234.360.40425
Yoán Moncada#4316722398052123590.234.326.37123
Nomar Mazara*341081024500109380.222.300.26910
Jarrod Dyson*305891100054106.190.242.1905
Edwin Encarnación3512617214091713440.167.264.41311
+ Nicky Delmonico*620030003220.150.227.1501
+ Zack Collins*916111000250.063.167.1250
+ Cheslor Cuthbert11000000000.000.000.0000
+ Ryan Goins*149400000110.000.100.0000
+ Luis González*31100000010.000.500.0000
+ Yermín Mercedes11000000000.000.000.0000
Total5117462684718628325714847218.270.333.464-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Garrett Crochet*00-1001.00000020.00
+ Jimmy Lambert00-2002.02000020.00
+ Alex McRae00-2003.01000020.00
José Ruiz00-3003.01000030.00
Alex Colomé201.0001901220.1133208150.89
+ Aaron Bummer*101.0007007.141104121.23
Ross Detwiler*11.500150018.1164312141.47
Codi Heuer301.000170119.1114417201.86
Matt Foster401.000182022.0145526262.05
+ Dallas Keuchel*62.75099053.1441413212322.19
Dane Dunning201.00055027.0168729282.33
+ Evan Marshall21.667220021.2176617292.49
Dylan Cease52.7141010050.2452218925343.20
Jace Fry*00-140013.2125517193.29
Lucas Giolito43.5711111066.1432926725863.53
Gio González*11.50094029.2361614419324.25
+ Ian Hamilton00-4004.04220544.50
Jimmy Cordero12.333250021.225131226194.98
Reynaldo López12.33366020.0211412610185.40
Steve Cishek00-210018.120121248195.89
+ Bernardo Flores Jr.*00-2002.04220029.00
+ Carlos Rodón*01.0002205.27661359.53
Jonathan Stiever01.0002206.17774439.95
+ Zack Burdi01.0008007.111119431111.05
+ Drew Anderson01.0001001.146622240.50
Total3318.647515113449.0383194176551734433.53

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.